Privacy policy

Introduction

With the development of new communication tools, we need to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why Denis Petitclerc Gribouillages is committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Personal information collection

  • Surname/First name
  • Mailing address
  • Zip code
  • Email address
  • Telephone/fax number

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. As indicated in the following section, we also use cookies and/or log files to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity

Your personal information is collected through the following forms:

  • Website registration form
  • Order form

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Order tracking
  • Information / Promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our Web site, in the following ways:

  • Correspondence

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Information or promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact

Right of objection and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to object to and withdraw your personal information.

The right of opposition is understood to be the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned at the time of collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood to be the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, on a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, please contact us :

Manager: Denis Petitclerc
Email

Right of access

We undertake to grant a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned who wish to consult, modify or even delete the information concerning them.

This right may be exercised :

Manager: Denis Petitclerc
Email

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL protocol
  • Access management - authorized person
  • Access management - person concerned
  • Network monitoring software
  • Computer backup
  • Username / password
  • Firewall

We are committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. We are committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions.

Legislation

We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in :
Bill 25 - New provisions to protect the privacy of Quebecers